Is WHITE CREME MINI PRETZELS, WHITE CREME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- sweet dairy whey
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SWEET DAIRY WHEY, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONOITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, MALT (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, YEAST, SODA.
Check WHITE CREME MINI PRETZELS, WHITE CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CREME MINI PRETZELS, WHITE CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


