Is WHITE CRISP WAFERS 'N CREME Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL; SHEA OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL; PALM KERNEL OIL; AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL]; WHEAT FLOUR; NONFAT MILK; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; LACTOSE (MILK); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF; CHOCOLATE; LECITHIN (SOY); SALT; YEAST; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; BAKING SODA; TOCOPHEROLS, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; PGPR, EMULSIFIER.
Check WHITE CRISP WAFERS 'N CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CRISP WAFERS 'N CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


