Is WHITE DELUXE CAKE MIX, WHITE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- propylene glycol mono
- diglycerides
- +1 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING ([CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check WHITE DELUXE CAKE MIX, WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE DELUXE CAKE MIX, WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
WHITE DELUXE CAKE MIX, WHITE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


