Is WHITE DINNER ROLL DOUGH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- enzyme
- riboflavin
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHITE FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE OR REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, GRANULATED SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT, MALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM CHLORIDE), ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYME (ADDED FOR IMPROVED BAKING).
Check WHITE DINNER ROLL DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE DINNER ROLL DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


