Is White dragon tea energy drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • inositol
  • taurine

D-calcium pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Tea (Water, Black & White Tea Solids), Glucose, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Taurine, Artificial Flavours, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Panax Ginseng Extract, Magnesium Lactate Dihydrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate Pentahydrate, Caffeine, Concentrated Coconut Water, Red Dragonfruit Puree, Niacinamide, Salt, Sucralose, D-calcium Pantothenate, Acesulfame K, Inositol, Acai Puree, Goji Berry Puree, Mangosteen Juice Concentrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin

Check White dragon tea energy drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White dragon tea energy drink is available at 8 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go