This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is WHITE ENRICHED BREAD SANDWICH, WHITE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR BARLEY MALT, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B9)], WATER, YEAST, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ETHOXYLATED MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID), CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM CARBONATE. AMMONIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID), SOY FLOUR, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SOY LECITHIN.

Check WHITE ENRICHED BREAD SANDWICH, WHITE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? WHITE ENRICHED BREAD SANDWICH, WHITE | Spoonful