Is WHITE ENRICHED BREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- mono & diglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, YEAST, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), YEAST NUTRIENTS (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SOY LECITHIN.
Check WHITE ENRICHED BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE ENRICHED BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


