Is White Extra Soft Bread Rolls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 170
- 481
- 270
- 471
170
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour [Includes Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Water, Durum Wheat Semolina (3%), Yeast, Vegetable Oil, White Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Soy Flour, Bread Improver [Includes Emulsifiers (471, 472e, 481), Acidity Regulators (260, 270), Anticaking Agent (170)].
Check White Extra Soft Bread Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Extra Soft Bread Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


