Is White Extra Soft Bread Rolls Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- unbleached wheat flour
- durum wheat semolina
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour [Includes Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Water, Durum Wheat Semolina (3%), Yeast, Vegetable Oil, White Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Soy Flour, Bread Improver [Includes Emulsifiers (471, 472e, 481), Acidity Regulators (260, 270), Anticaking Agent (170)].
Check White Extra Soft Bread Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Extra Soft Bread Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


