Is White Fish Fillets, Alaskan Pollock Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Alaskan Pollock (Theragra chalcogramma) (FISH). ALLERGEN ADVICE
Check White Fish Fillets, Alaskan Pollock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Fish Fillets, Alaskan Pollock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling


