Is WHITE FRENCH DRESSING, WHITE FRENCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • cultured whey

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, ONION*, SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, MUSTARD SEED, SUGAR, CULTURED WHEY, GARLIC*, XANTHAN GUM, OLEORESIN ROSEMARY, SPICE.

Check WHITE FRENCH DRESSING, WHITE FRENCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping