Is WHITE FUDGE COVERED PRETZELS, WHITE FUDGE Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy pretzels coated in a smooth, sweet coating offer a crisp snap and creamy exterior, commonly enjoyed as casual snacks, party bowl additions, or dessert toppers. Reviewers praise the sweet–salty balance and addictive texture, while noting occasional uneven coating, variable pieces, sometimes packaging-related breakage and minor freshness concerns during shipping.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy pretzels coated in a smooth, sweet coating offer a crisp snap and creamy exterior, commonly enjoyed as casual snacks, party bowl additions, or dessert toppers. Reviewers praise the sweet–salty balance and addictive texture, while noting occasional uneven coating, variable pieces, sometimes packaging-related breakage and minor freshness concerns during shipping.
Ingredients
White Fudge (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Yeast (Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid), Barley Malt (Barley, Wheat Flour, Dextrose), Sodium Bicarbonate
Check WHITE FUDGE COVERED PRETZELS, WHITE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE FUDGE COVERED PRETZELS, WHITE FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WHITE FUDGE COVERED PRETZELS, WHITE FUDGE is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


