Is WHITE GLAZE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CONDIMENT (WHITE WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST), CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH.

Check WHITE GLAZE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
FruityVinegaryTangyAcidic
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingTopping