Is WHITE GRAPE 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor

Check WHITE GRAPE 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHITE GRAPE 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep
Pescatarian? WHITE GRAPE 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE | Spoonful