Is WHITE GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, RAMUNE SODA & GRAPE CANDY, WHITE GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, RAMUNE SODA & GRAPE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- milk protein
- lactose
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DISTARCH PHOSPHATE, GLUCOSE, STARCH(CORN, POTATO, CASSAVA), CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTOSE, SODIUM ALGINATE, L-ASCORBIC ACID, B-CAROTENE COLOR, CULTURED MILK, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MILK PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, BEET RED COLOR, DEXTRIN, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, EMULSIFIER(MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES), FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C BLUE NO. 1.
Check WHITE GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, RAMUNE SODA & GRAPE CANDY, WHITE GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, RAMUNE SODA & GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, RAMUNE SODA & GRAPE CANDY, WHITE GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, RAMUNE SODA & GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
WHITE GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, RAMUNE SODA & GRAPE CANDY, WHITE GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, RAMUNE SODA & GRAPE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


