Is WHITE GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, RAMUNE SODA & GRAPE CANDY, WHITE GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, RAMUNE SODA & GRAPE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • lactose
  • milk protein

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, DISTARCH PHOSPHATE, GLUCOSE, STARCH(CORN, POTATO, CASSAVA), CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTOSE, SODIUM ALGINATE, L-ASCORBIC ACID, B-CAROTENE COLOR, CULTURED MILK, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MILK PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, BEET RED COLOR, DEXTRIN, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, EMULSIFIER(MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES), FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C BLUE NO. 1.

Check WHITE GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, RAMUNE SODA & GRAPE CANDY, WHITE GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, RAMUNE SODA & GRAPE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHITE GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, RAMUNE SODA & GRAPE CANDY, WHITE GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, RAMUNE SODA & GRAPE is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go