Is WHITE GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, RAMUNE SODA & GRAPE CANDY, WHITE GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, RAMUNE SODA & GRAPE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin
  • starch

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, DISTARCH PHOSPHATE, GLUCOSE, STARCH(CORN, POTATO, CASSAVA), CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTOSE, SODIUM ALGINATE, L-ASCORBIC ACID, B-CAROTENE COLOR, CULTURED MILK, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MILK PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, BEET RED COLOR, DEXTRIN, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, EMULSIFIER(MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES), FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C BLUE NO. 1.

Check WHITE GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, RAMUNE SODA & GRAPE CANDY, WHITE GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, RAMUNE SODA & GRAPE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHITE GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, RAMUNE SODA & GRAPE CANDY, WHITE GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, RAMUNE SODA & GRAPE is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go