Is WHITE GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, RAMUNE SODA & GRAPE CANDY, WHITE GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, RAMUNE SODA & GRAPE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- calcium phosphate
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DISTARCH PHOSPHATE, GLUCOSE, STARCH(CORN, POTATO, CASSAVA), CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTOSE, SODIUM ALGINATE, L-ASCORBIC ACID, B-CAROTENE COLOR, CULTURED MILK, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MILK PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, BEET RED COLOR, DEXTRIN, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, EMULSIFIER(MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES), FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C BLUE NO. 1.
Check WHITE GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, RAMUNE SODA & GRAPE CANDY, WHITE GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, RAMUNE SODA & GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, RAMUNE SODA & GRAPE CANDY, WHITE GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, RAMUNE SODA & GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
WHITE GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, RAMUNE SODA & GRAPE CANDY, WHITE GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, RAMUNE SODA & GRAPE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


