Is White greek plant-based block Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wasser, 29% Kokosöl, Stärke, modifizierte Stärke, Verdickungsmittel (Agar-Agar), Sonnenblumenprotein, Kartoffelprotein, jodiertes Speisesalz (enthält Kaliumjodat), Säureregulator (Glucono-delta-Lacton). Kann Spuren von Gluten, Soja, Sellerie, Senf, Sesam und Schalenfrüchten enthalten.

Check White greek plant-based block against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing