Is White Hamburger Buns Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- flour
- malted barley flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Whole Wheat Flour, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil, Salt, Calcium Sulfate, Ca
Check White Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Hamburger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


