Is white high fibre sandwich bread Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour [Includes Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Water, Corn Starch and/or Thickener (1412), Yeast, Wheat Fibre and/or Soy Fibre, Wheat Gluten, White Vinegar, Vegetable Oil, lodised Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour, Thickener (412), Soy Flour, Emulsifiers [472e, 481, 471 (Soy)], Minerals (Iron, Zinc), Vitamins (Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin B6). CONTAINS GLUTEN, WHEAT, SOY. MAY CONTAIN EGG, LUPIN, MILK, SESAME. Product Includes 55% Wheat Flour.

Check white high fibre sandwich bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking