Is WHITE HOMINY Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHITE HOMINY, WATER, SALT, SODIUM BISULFITE (FOR COLOR RETENTION).
Check WHITE HOMINY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE HOMINY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Can
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal PrepSalad


