Is White Hot Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Made In Vermont By Benito With: Vermont Grown Organic Bhut Jolokia Ghost Peppers, Fresh Onions, Fresh Garlic, Organic Ginger, Lime Juice, Organic White Vinegar
Check White Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyCitrus
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSnacking


