Is White House Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with Mother - LEMON 16oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Filtered Water, Organic Lemon Concentrate, Certified Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Lemon Concentrate

Check White House Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with Mother - LEMON 16oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

White House Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with Mother - LEMON 16oz is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterWalmartWegmans

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicCitrusTart
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMarinadingDrinking