Is White ice cream Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, cocoa butter, coconut oil, honeycombed cocoa coated centres (sugar, vegetable fats (shea, palm), glucose syrup, fat reduced cocoa powder, barley malt extract, skimmed milk powder, starch, wheat flour, raising agents (E341, E501, E500), wheat gluten, whey powder (milk), salt, emulsifier (E322)), glucose syrup, whole milk powder, water, whey powder (milk), anhydrous milk fat, barley malt extract, emulsifiers (E471, E322, E476), stabilisers (E410, E412), natural vanilla flavouring. May contain peanuts, nuts, eggs and soya.

Check White ice cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go