Is White ice cream Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, cocoa butter, coconut oil, honeycombed cocoa coated centres (sugar, vegetable fats (shea, palm), glucose syrup, fat reduced cocoa powder, barley malt extract, skimmed milk powder, starch, wheat flour, raising agents (E341, E501, E500), wheat gluten, whey powder (milk), salt, emulsifier (E322)), glucose syrup, whole milk powder, water, whey powder (milk), anhydrous milk fat, barley malt extract, emulsifiers (E471, E322, E476), stabilisers (E410, E412), natural vanilla flavouring. May contain peanuts, nuts, eggs and soya.
Check White ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


