Is White Jordan Almonds (1 Pound Bag) Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Flour, Gum Arabic, Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Blue No, 1 Lake, Fd&c Yellow No, 5 Lake, Fd&c Yellow No, 6 Lake, Fd&c Red No, 40 Lake, Fd&c Blue No, 2 Lake), Carnauba Wax, K
Check White Jordan Almonds (1 Pound Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Jordan Almonds (1 Pound Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
White Jordan Almonds (1 Pound Bag) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Whole


