No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.

Is white kaiser rolls Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

onditioners (datem, 3cdium stfaroyl lagtylate, z ymes, l-cysteine mydrochioride)contains wheat and alcium sulfate, ammonium sultate, ascorbic acid, rup contains 2% or le ssof soybean oil, salt dough 3oflavin, folic acid) water, yeast, highh fruct ose corn amount per serving calories daily value total fat 2 g saturated fat 0g 3% trans fat c g 0% cholesterol 0 mg sodium 300 mg 0% 13% total carbohydrate 32 g dietary fiber total sugars 2 9 includes 1 g added sugars protein 6 g 12% on 2,3 mg 15% potas, the % daily value (dv) lells y ou how much a nutrient in serving of food oontributes to a daily diet 2000 calories day is used for general nutribon advice bredients enriched flour wheat flour malted barley ur niacin, ferrous sulfate thiamin mononitraie, nditioners (datem , scdium stcaroyllagtylate 200980 102989'

Check white kaiser rolls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchMeal Prep
Gluten Free? white kaiser rolls | Spoonful