Is white kaiser rolls Dairy Free?

Ingredients
onditioners (datem, 3cdium stfaroyl lagtylate, z ymes, l-cysteine mydrochioride)contains wheat and alcium sulfate, ammonium sultate, ascorbic acid, rup contains 2% or le ssof soybean oil, salt dough 3oflavin, folic acid) water, yeast, highh fruct ose corn amount per serving calories daily value total fat 2 g saturated fat 0g 3% trans fat c g 0% cholesterol 0 mg sodium 300 mg 0% 13% total carbohydrate 32 g dietary fiber total sugars 2 9 includes 1 g added sugars protein 6 g 12% on 2,3 mg 15% potas, the % daily value (dv) lells y ou how much a nutrient in serving of food oontributes to a daily diet 2000 calories day is used for general nutribon advice bredients enriched flour wheat flour malted barley ur niacin, ferrous sulfate thiamin mononitraie, nditioners (datem , scdium stcaroyllagtylate 200980 102989'
Check white kaiser rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open white kaiser rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


