No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is white kaiser rolls Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

onditioners (datem, 3cdium stfaroyl lagtylate, z ymes, l-cysteine mydrochioride)contains wheat and alcium sulfate, ammonium sultate, ascorbic acid, rup contains 2% or le ssof soybean oil, salt dough 3oflavin, folic acid) water, yeast, highh fruct ose corn amount per serving calories daily value total fat 2 g saturated fat 0g 3% trans fat c g 0% cholesterol 0 mg sodium 300 mg 0% 13% total carbohydrate 32 g dietary fiber total sugars 2 9 includes 1 g added sugars protein 6 g 12% on 2,3 mg 15% potas, the % daily value (dv) lells y ou how much a nutrient in serving of food oontributes to a daily diet 2000 calories day is used for general nutribon advice bredients enriched flour wheat flour malted barley ur niacin, ferrous sulfate thiamin mononitraie, nditioners (datem , scdium stcaroyllagtylate 200980 102989'

Check white kaiser rolls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchMeal Prep
Vegan? white kaiser rolls | Spoonful