Is white kaiser rolls Vegetarian?

Ingredients
onditioners (datem, 3cdium stfaroyl lagtylate, z ymes, l-cysteine mydrochioride)contains wheat and alcium sulfate, ammonium sultate, ascorbic acid, rup contains 2% or le ssof soybean oil, salt dough 3oflavin, folic acid) water, yeast, highh fruct ose corn amount per serving calories daily value total fat 2 g saturated fat 0g 3% trans fat c g 0% cholesterol 0 mg sodium 300 mg 0% 13% total carbohydrate 32 g dietary fiber total sugars 2 9 includes 1 g added sugars protein 6 g 12% on 2,3 mg 15% potas, the % daily value (dv) lells y ou how much a nutrient in serving of food oontributes to a daily diet 2000 calories day is used for general nutribon advice bredients enriched flour wheat flour malted barley ur niacin, ferrous sulfate thiamin mononitraie, nditioners (datem , scdium stcaroyllagtylate 200980 102989'
Check white kaiser rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open white kaiser rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


