Is White kidney beans Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Disodium Edta
Check White kidney beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White kidney beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
White kidney beans is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMeal PrepSoup


