Is White Label Cream Cheese Block 250g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk solids
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (From Milk), Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gums (Locust Bean And/Or Guar, Food Acid (Lactic), Starter Culture, Processing Aids (Contains Milk).
Check White Label Cream Cheese Block 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Label Cream Cheese Block 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
White Label Cream Cheese Block 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


