Is WHITE LIGHTNING TOPICAL SCALP REVITALIZING SERUM - 100ML Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cystine/cysteine & grapefruit seed extract
- biotin/niacin/folic acid
cystine/cysteine & grapefruit seed extract
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cold Pressed Virgin Olive Oil Rosemary Cherry Bark Nettle Yarrow Marshmallow Root Comfrey Oak Bark Black Walnut Chickweed & Spring Horsetail Essential Oils Of: Eucalyptus, Rosemary, Clary Sage & Basil Polysorbate80, Jojoba Oil, Biotin/niacin/folic Acid, Vitamin E Oil, Cystine/cysteine & Grapefruit Seed Extract
Check WHITE LIGHTNING TOPICAL SCALP REVITALIZING SERUM - 100ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE LIGHTNING TOPICAL SCALP REVITALIZING SERUM - 100ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
WHITE LIGHTNING TOPICAL SCALP REVITALIZING SERUM - 100ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


