Is White Lily Cinnamon Crumb Cake Mix, Cinnamon Crumb Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor
  • calcium phosphate

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor
calcium phosphate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUMB CAKE MIX: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR. STREUSEL MIX: SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CINNAMON, MOLASSES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check White Lily Cinnamon Crumb Cake Mix, Cinnamon Crumb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking