Is White Loaf Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour [includes vitamins (thiamin, folic acid)], water, yeast, white vinegar, iodised salt, wheat gluten, bread improver [includes emulsifiers (471, 472e, 481)], fermented wheat flour, rye flour, soy flour, vegetable oil, antioxidant (300)

Check White Loaf against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking