Is White Loaf Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour [includes vitamins (thiamin, folic acid)], water, yeast, white vinegar, iodised salt, wheat gluten, bread improver [includes emulsifiers (471, 472e, 481)], fermented wheat flour, rye flour, soy flour, vegetable oil, antioxidant (300)

Check White Loaf against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking