Is White Lotus Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified water, allulose, citric acid, sodium citrate, natural flavors, Lotus PP7 [PurCat® organic caffeine (from green coffee beans), coffeeberry®, organic guayusa (leaf extract), KSM-66 organic ashwagandha (root extract), EGCG extract (from organic green tea), organic elderberry extract, FOS (from organic jerusalem artichoke)], Hydrolyte Plus™ [sea salt, coconut water powder] as electrolytes, sucralose, sodium benzoate & potassium sorbate (as preservatives), *Adds a trivial amount of sugar.

Check White Lotus against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go