Is WHITE MANGO PASSION FRUIT, WHITE MANGO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PALM FAT, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE (MILK), BUTTERFAT (MILK), SKIM MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, CONCENTRATED MANGO PUREE, CONCENTRATED PASSION FRUIT JUICE, SOY LECITHIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MANGO.

Check WHITE MANGO PASSION FRUIT, WHITE MANGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go