Is White Meat Chicken & Egg Recipe 5 lb. Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef fat preserved with mixed-tocopherols
- dried egg product
- chicken meal
- chicken
- biotin
- vitamin d-3 supplement
- riboflavin supplement
- calcium pantothenate
- +7 more
beef fat preserved with mixed-tocopherols
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken, Chicken Meal, Pea Protein, Pea Starch, Cassava Root Flour, Dried Egg Product, Beef Fat Preserved With Mixed-Tocopherols, Dried Yeast, Canola Meal, Pea Fiber, Natural Flavor, Dried Carrots, Phosphoric Acid, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Bisulfate, Choline Chloride, L-Lysine Monohydrochloride, Calcium Carbonate, Taurine, MINERALS [Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Calcium Iodate, Sodium Selenite], VITAMINS [Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Vitamin A Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7)], Dried Bacillus Coagulans Fermentation Product. C425919
Check White Meat Chicken & Egg Recipe 5 lb. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Meat Chicken & Egg Recipe 5 lb. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 10 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Bag 30 Count - 27.5 Oz
Where to buy
White Meat Chicken & Egg Recipe 5 lb. Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Dried


