Is WHITE MEAT CHICKEN NUGGETS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- white whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
white whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BROWN SUGAR, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DRIED YEAST, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SPICES, WHEAT STARCH, WHITE WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check WHITE MEAT CHICKEN NUGGETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE MEAT CHICKEN NUGGETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Frozen


