Is WHITE MEAT PULLED CHICKEN WITH ROTISSERIE STYLE SEASONING, WHITE MEAT PULLED CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- contains 2% or less of dry vinegar, salt, chicken flavor
- chicken flavor
- chicken breast meat
- natural flavor
contains 2% or less of dry vinegar, salt, chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DRY VINEGAR, SALT, CHICKEN FLAVOR (SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL), CARRAGEENAN (CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM).
Check WHITE MEAT PULLED CHICKEN WITH ROTISSERIE STYLE SEASONING, WHITE MEAT PULLED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE MEAT PULLED CHICKEN WITH ROTISSERIE STYLE SEASONING, WHITE MEAT PULLED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
About this product
Poultry · Piece


