Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is WHITE MEDIUM CHEDDAR ORGANIC CHEESE, WHITE MEDIUM CHEDDAR Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes).

Check WHITE MEDIUM CHEDDAR ORGANIC CHEESE, WHITE MEDIUM CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

WHITE MEDIUM CHEDDAR ORGANIC CHEESE, WHITE MEDIUM CHEDDAR is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? WHITE MEDIUM CHEDDAR ORGANIC CHEESE, WHITE MEDIUM CHEDDAR | Spoonful