No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is WHITE MELTING WAFERS, WHITE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT.

Check WHITE MELTING WAFERS, WHITE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmoothOily
Commonly used for
BakingDippingSnackingTopping
Vegan? WHITE MELTING WAFERS, WHITE | Spoonful