Is White Mill Home Baking Pancake Shake Original Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate includes mil emulsifier

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Starch, Maine Flour, Sugar, Non Fat Mak Solids, Whole Egg Powder, Raising Agents 8450, 500, Anticaking Agent (31), Whey Protein Concentrate Includes Mil Emulsifier (322) (soy , Sat, Thickener [415]. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy. May Be Present: Walnut.

Check White Mill Home Baking Pancake Shake Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast