Is White Mill Home Baking Triple Choc Fudge Brownie Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • cocoa butter milk solids
  • milk chocolate buttons
  • white chocolate buttons

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Fat, Protein, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Alkalised Cocoa Powder� (8%), Dark Chocolate Buttons (7%) [cocoa Liquor�, Cocoa Butter�, Sugar, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Natural Vanilla Flavour], White Chocolate Buttons (6%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter� Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Natural Vanilla Flavour], Milk Chocolate Buttons (5%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter�, Cocoa Liquor�, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322 From Soy, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Salt], Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator (501), Raising Agents (450, 500), Natural Vanilla Flavour. Contains: Wheat (gluten), Milk And Soy. May Be Present: Egg And Tree Nuts.

Check White Mill Home Baking Triple Choc Fudge Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal Prep