Is WHITE MORSELS WITH RASPBERRY FLAVORED FILLING, WHITE WITH RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, CITRIC ACID, COLOR ADDED, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, INVERT SUGAR.
Check WHITE MORSELS WITH RASPBERRY FLAVORED FILLING, WHITE WITH RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE MORSELS WITH RASPBERRY FLAVORED FILLING, WHITE WITH RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


