Is Grenade Protein Bars Oreo White Bars 4 x 60g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- calcium caseinate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Sweeteners: Maltitol, Sucralose, Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, Humectant: Glycerol, Water, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (3%), Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose, Wheat Starch, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Salt, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide, Flavourings
Check Grenade Protein Bars Oreo White Bars 4 x 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Protein Bars Oreo White Bars 4 x 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Kirkland Signature Chewy Protein Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Kind Breakfast Protein Almond Butter 12 Bars
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


