Is Grenade Protein Bars Oreo White Bars 4 x 60g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- bovine collagen hydrolysate
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- glycerol
- calcium caseinate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Sweeteners: Maltitol, Sucralose, Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, Humectant: Glycerol, Water, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (3%), Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose, Wheat Starch, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Salt, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide, Flavourings
Check Grenade Protein Bars Oreo White Bars 4 x 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Protein Bars Oreo White Bars 4 x 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Kirkland Signature Chewy Protein Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Kind Breakfast Protein Almond Butter 12 Bars
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


