Is White Oreo Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, palm oil, cocoa butter, whey powder (from _milk_), skimmed _milk_ powder, _wheat_ flour, _milk_ fat, fat-reduced cocoa powder, glucose-fructose syrup, emulsifier (_soya_ lecithins), _wheat_ starch, raising agents (E503, E501, E500), salt, flavourings, acidity regulator (E524).
Check White Oreo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Oreo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go


